Joint Committee

MEMBERSHIP OF THE JOINT COMMITTEE

VOTING MEMBERS

Councillors

Councillor Dafydd Roberts
Isle of Anglesey County Council

Councillor Julie Fallon
Conwy County Borough Council

Councillor Gill German
Denbighshire County Council

Councillor Mared Eastwood
Flintshire County Council

Councillor Phil Wynn
Wrexham County Borough Council

Councillor Beca Brown
Gwynedd Council

CO-OPTED
NON-VOTING
MEMBERS

Jennie Downes
Church in Wales

Manon Williams
Primary Schools Representative

Paul Smith
Secondary Schools Representative

Noel Fitzgerald
Special Schools Representative

Alison Fisher
Governor Representative

NON-VOTING

OFFICERS

Marc Berw Hughes
Isle of Anglesey County Council

Dr Lowri Brown
Conwy County Borough Council

Geraint Davies
Denbighshire County Council

Claire Homard 
Flintshire County Council

Karen Evans
Wrexham County Borough Council

Gwern ap Rhisiart
Cyngor Gwynedd

OFFICERS
IN
ATTENDANCE

Arwyn Thomas 
Managing Director GwE

Siôn Huws
Host Authority

Dewi Morgan
Host Authority

Alwyn Jones
GwE Assistant Director

Meetings, Minutes and Agendas

2023

MEETING AGENDA | MINUTES
WEDNESDAY, 6 DECEMBER 2023 GwE Joint Committee – Agenda 06122023
WEDNESDAY, 12 JULY 2023 GwE Joint Committee – Agenda – 12072023
WEDNESDAY, 24 MAY 2023 GwE Joint Committee – Agenda – 24052023
WEDNESDAY, 15 FEBRUARY 2023 GwE Joint Committee – Agenda – 15022023

2022

MEETING AGENDA | MINUTES
WEDNESDAY, 23 NOVEMBER 2022 GwE Joint Committee – Agenda – 23112022
WEDNESDAY, 5 OCTOBER 2022 GwE Joint Committee – Agenda – 05102022
WEDNESDAY, 13 JULY 2022 GwE Joint Committee – Agenda – 13072022
WEDNESDAY, 16 FEBRUARY 2022 GwE Joint Committee – Agenda – 16022022

2021

MEETING AGENDA | MINUTES
WEDNESDAY, 10 NOVEMBER 2021 GwE Joint Committee – Agenda – 10112021
WEDNESDAY, 22 SEPTEMBER 2021 GwE Joint Committee – Agenda – 22092021
WEDNESDAY, 14 JULY 2021 GwE Joint Committee – Agenda – 14072021
WEDNESDAY, 26 MAY 2021 GwE Joint Committee – Agenda – 26052021
WEDNESDAY, 24 FEBRUARY 2021 GwE Joint Committee – Complete Agenda – 24022021

2017

 MEETING  AGENDA | MINUTES  OTHER PAPERS
 Friday, 25 November 2016 GwE Joint Committee – Agenda – 22112017
 Thursday, 22 September 2016 GwE Joint Committee – Final Agenda – 22092017
 Wednesday, 06 July 2016 Final Agenda – GwE Joint Committee – 20072017
  Wednesday, 24 February 2016 Agenda – GwE Joint-Committee – 08032017
  Wednesday, 27 January 2016 Rhaglen – Cyd-Bwyllgor GwE – 01022017

2016

 MEETING  AGENDA | MINUTES  OTHER PAPERS
 Friday, 25 November 2016 Agenda – GwE Joint Committee – 25112016
 Thursday, 22 September 2016 Agenda – GwE Joint Committee – 22092016
 Wednesday, 06 July 2016 Agenda – GwE Joint-Committee – 06072016
  Wednesday, 24 February 2016 Agenda – GwE Joint-Committee – 24022016
  Wednesday, 27 January 2016 Agenda – GwE Joint-Committee – 27012016